Staff Directory

 

 École Elsie Mironuck 

Community School Staff List

2022-23



 

Mme Erin Betson Directrice/Principal 

Ms. Krista McCaw Vice Principal/Directrice adjointe

Mrs. Sandra Comaniuk Administrative Assistant/Adjointe administrative



Immersion française:

Mme Sara Mayer-Loutit Maternelle

Mme Anne-Marie Mabundu 1re/2e année

Mme Stephanie Dzubinski 1re/2e année

Mme Christelle Kouadio 2e/3eannée

Mme Carlie Florek 3e/4e année

Mme Brittney Clyde 4e/5e année

M. Jason Shamel 5e/6e année

M. Nigen Lee 6e/7e année

Mme Janessa Weir 7e/8e année

M. Scott Motlik 8e année




 

English:

Mrs. Lisa Wallace-Markesteyn Prekindergarten - am/pm

Mrs. Alyssa Fransoo Kindergarten

Ms. Sienna Borland Grade 1/2

Mrs. Tracy Boe (pm) Grade 1/2

Mrs.  Lynn Derkitt (am) Grade 1/2

Mrs. Ruth Delorme Grade 3/4

Ms. Madeline Granat Grade 3/4

Ms. Ashlyn Schutte Grade 4/5

Ms. Ashlyn Tendler Grade 5/6

Mrs. Rachelle Workman Grade 6/7

Mr. Winston Montgrand Grade 7/8


Support Staff and Specialists/Personnel d’appui et Spécialistes:

Mme Colleen Lynch/Laurie Blair Dueck   LRT/ Orthopédagogue

Mrs. Maria Tsakas LRT

 

Mme Rosa Haynes Spécialiste

Mme Chantal Nolet-Nerenberg Teacher Librarian

Ms. Salema Forrest E.A.L.

M. Ryan Kardynal Spécialiste

Mme Margot Henson Spécialiste

Mme Rhonda Rein Spécialiste

Ms. Leanne McDonald Specialist

Mrs. Terri MacPhail Community Coordinator

Ms. Michelle Kramer Nutrition Coordinator

Devlin Gonzales Teacher Associate Prekindergarten (AM)

Mrs. Elaine Graff Teacher Associate (.5) Prekindergarten

Ms. Halima Akbari Educational Assistant

Mr.  Nico Inocalla Educational Assistant

Mrs. Shanna Ortman Educational Assistant

Ms. Danielle Bastock Educational Assistant

M. Ildephonse Bigirimana Assistante

M. Alexandre Demaria Assistante

Mme Anna Demers Assistante

 

Mr. Bruce Beesley Head Facility Technician/Concierge

Mr. Roger Marcela Facility Technician/Concierge

Mr. Dave Wilkes Facility Technician/Concierge

 

Mr. Andrew Brandt Band/Fanfare

Ms. Amanda McArthur Band/Fanfare

Corporal Bob MacLean Resource Officer/Policier

Ms. Stephanie Farley Registered Psychologist/Psychologue

Ms. Christina Pechey Speech Pathologist/Orthophoniste

Ms. Kirsten Denninger School Counsellor/Conseiller

Mrs. Lisa Frei Superintendent/Surintendante



Interns

Paul Gareau  with Winston Montgrand

Emily Gay ¾ with Carlie Florek

Elvine Josiane Makuaze with Christelle Kouadio

Emily Mooney with Ashlyn Schutte

Andrew Ruffell with Rachelle Workman