Staff Directory

To reach a staff member by email, please use their firstname.lastname@rbe.sk.ca
 

Mme E. Betson - Directrice/Principal  

Mrs. S. Stangel - Vice Principal/Directrice adjointe

Mrs. S. Comaniuk - Administrative Assistant/Adjointe administrative

Ms. R. Bells - (0.2) Clerical Assistant/Assistante administrative

Immersion française 

  • Mme K. Hordern - Maternelle - Salle 18
  • Mme C. Kouadio - 1re année - Salle 14
  • Mme A-M Mabundu - 1re/2e année - Salle 15
  • Mme K. Leniczek - 2e année - Salle 17 
  • Mme C. Proulx - 3e année - Salle 5
  • Mme C. Florek - 3e/4e année - Salle 6
  • Mme B. Meyers - 4e/5e année - Salle 12
  • M. D. Dorion - 5e année - Salle 11
  • Mme K. Exner - 5e/6e année - Salle 10
  • Mme J. Weir - 7e année - Salle 9
  • M. S. Motlik - 8e année - Salle 8 

English

  • Mrs. L. Markesteyn - Prekindergarten - am/pm - Room 1
  • Ms. A. Johnson - Kindergarten - Room 2
  • Ms. S. Borland - Grade 1 - Room 16
  • Mrs. L. Derkitt - Grade 1/2 - am - Room 3
  • Mrs. T. Boe - Grade 1/2 - pm - Room 3
  • Ms. E. Olson  - Grade 2/3 - Room 4
  • Ms. C. Centimo - Grade 4 - Room R1
  • Ms. A. Schutte - Grade 4/5 - Room R2
  • Ms. J. Parr - Grade 5/6 - Room R3
  • Ms. R. Workman - Grade 7/8 - Room R5
  • Mr. W. Montgrand - Grade 7/8 - Room R6

Support Staff and Specialists/Personnel d’appui et Spécialistes

  • Mme C. Thomson - Orthopédagogue - French Immersion Learning Resource
  • Mrs. M. Tsakas - Learning Resource 
  • Mme R. Haynes - Éducation artistique 
  • Mme C. Nolet-Nerenberg - Teacher Librarian/Math Specialist - Resource Centre
  • Ms. S. Sageer - E.A.L. 
  • Mme J-L. Lazorko - Éducation physique 
  • Mme M. Henson - Core French - Salle 13
  • Mme R. Rein - Éducation physique 
  • Mrs. T. MacPhail - Community Coordinator 
  • Ms. M. Kramer - Nutrition Coordinator - Nutrition Room
  • Mrs. T. Kaur - Teacher Associate 
  • Mrs. E. Graff - Teacher Associate  .5 - Pre-kindergarten
  • Ms. S. Poworoznik - Educational Assistant
  • Mr.  N. Inocalla - Educational Assistant
  • Ms. S. Kanhai - Educational Assistant
  • Ms. H. Akbari - Educational Assistant
  • Mme J. Albert - Assistante
  • M. A. Demaria - Assistant
  • Mme A. Demers - Assistante
  • M. I. Bigirimana - Assistant
  • Mr. L. Grad - Head Facility Technician/Concierge - Facilities Room
  • Mr. L. Zacharias - Facility Technician/Concierge - Facilities Room
  • Mr. D. Wilkes - Facility Technician/Concierge - Facilities Room
  • Ms. A. Friars - Band/Fanfare
  • Ms. A. McArthur - Band/Fanfare

Student Achievement and Support/Réalisation et soutien des élèves

  • Constable A. Strueby - Resource Officer/Policier
  • Ms. P. Korzack - Registered Psychologist/Psychologue
  • Ms. C. Pechey - Speech Pathologist/Orthophoniste
  • Mr. L. Armbruster - School Counsellor/Conseiller
  • Mrs. A. Horbal - Public Health Nurse/Infirmière
  • Mrs. L. Frei - Superintendent/Surintendant